Sea Buckthorn Pulp CO2 Extract (3 ml) | NATURAL COSMETIC UAE
Sea Buckthorn Pulp CO2 Extract (3 ml) | NATURAL COSMETIC UAE

Sea Buckthorn Pulp CO2 Extract (3 ml)

Regular price Dhs. 37.00

SEABUCKTHORN CO2

A totally pure and natural oil-soluble Botanical CO2 Extract. Sea buckthorn oil helps reduce many issues with skin. The berries, berry concentrate, and berry or seed oil can be applied directly to the skin for preventing sunburn and providing sunburn relief, healing wounds like bedsores and cuts. Sea buckthorn oil can be used to reduce the negative results of, and maybe even prevent, acne, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, skin ulcers and stretch marks.

 

USES

Can be used in both water (not purely water-based products as it is oil-based and so will not mix) and oil-based products. Can be added (without any heating required) to already-made products such as gels, lotions, creams, shampoos, liquid soaps and body washes.


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

https://www.natural-skincare-uae.com/