Frankincense Essential Oil (10 ml) | NATURAL COSMETIC UAE
مستحضرات التجميل الطبيعية الإمارات العربية المتحدة | زيت اللبان (10 مل)

Frankincense Essential Oil (10 ml)

Regular price Dhs. 37.00

FRANKINSCENSE OIL

This oil is extracted from the resin of the frankincense tree that is a milky-white sticky liquid, flow from the trunk of the tree. The resin is distilled to produce the precious oil. The frankincense tree finds it origin from the Middle East and has small abundant pinnacle leaves with white or pale pink flowers.

 

USES

The frankincense essential oil is widely known for its therapeutic properties. It is also used as an antiseptic, astringent, carminative, sedative and as a tonic. Use within 1-2% for ready creams, lotions and body polish.

Topical: Apply 2–4 drops directly to desired area. Dilution not required, except for the most sensitive skin. Use as needed.

Aromatic: Diffuse up to 1 hour 3 times daily. Can be used in creams and lotions.


Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out

https://www.natural-skincare-uae.com/