Also known as Black Caraway Seed and Black cumin Oil, it is packed with valuable skincare components like Vitamins A, B, and C, calcium, potassium, magnesium, zinc and trace elements providing the necessary nutritive factors for skin recovery and repair. Records show that Cleopatra attributed her beauty to the use of Black Seed Oil.
Anti-inflammatory, anti-ageing and skin softening. Anti-bacterial helping with acne. Organic Black Seed Oil can be used in products suitable for eczema and psoriasis prone skin. It can be used in lip balms, face creams and lotions.